Couponcodehoster.Org - Info couponcodehoster.org

couponcodehoster.org receives about 800 unique visitors and 1,360 (1.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5.07/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,126.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank couponcodehoster.org is ranked number 375,777 in the world and 0.00016% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Culver City, CA, 90232, United States and links to network IP address 216.70.123.66. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - couponcodehoster.org

Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with couponcodehoster.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is couponcodehoster.org?

800 daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
24,000
Pages per Visit:
1.70
Daily Pageviews:
1,360
Alexa Rank:
375,777 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00016%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
01:31
Bounce rate:
12.50%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
0%
Referral:
0%
Search:
100.00%
Social:
0%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.7%23.7%265007
India 16.6%15.8%113222
United Kingdom 11.5%9.9%135767
Turkey 5.3%5.0%79121
Egypt 5.1%5.7%40239
Pakistan 2.1%2.7%91121
Sri Lanka 0.9%1.0%50886

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
couponcodehoster.org
100.00%100.00%1.7

Competitive Data

SEMrush couponcodehoster.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  couponcodehoster.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  294,685
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,734
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  3,029
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $15,400.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  51
Page Authority:
  58
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is couponcodehoster.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much couponcodehoster.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5.07
Monthly Revenue:
$152.10
Yearly Revenue:
$1,850.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 322$3.70
United Kingdom 135$0.84
India 215$0.34
Turkey 68$0.07
Egypt 78$0.06
Pakistan 37$0.04
Sri Lanka 14$0.01

How much money do couponcodehoster.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.92
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$27.51
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$334.69
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
160
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,812
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
58,540
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 58$0.67
United Kingdom 22$0.13
India 60$0.10
Pakistan 12$0.01
Turkey 5$0.01
Egypt 4$0.00
Sri Lanka 0$0.00

How much is couponcodehoster.org worth?

Website Value:
$2,126.56

Where is couponcodehoster.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.70.123.66
ASN:
AS31815 
ISP:
Media Temple, Inc. 
Server Location:
Culver City
CA
90232
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.70.123.66

How fast does couponcodehoster.org load?

Average Load Time:
(7783 ms) 2 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 2.4 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/plugins/advanced-recent-posts/lptw-recent-posts.css
https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css
https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/plugins/content-tooltip/css/smallipop.css
https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/plugins/content-tooltip/css/animate.css
https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/plugins/jcorgcoupons/css/jcorgcr.css
https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/plugins/widgets-on-pages/public/css/widgets-on-pages-public.css
https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/plugins/wordpress-po***r-posts/public/css/wpp.css
https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/themes/Avada/assets/css/style.min.css
https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/themes/Avada/assets/fonts/fontawesome/font-awesome.css
https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/themes/Avada/ilightbox.css
https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/themes/Avada/animations.css
https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/tablepress-combined.min.css
https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/plugins/fusion-builder/css/fusion-shortcodes.min.css
https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/uploads/avada-styles/avada-34.css?timestamp=1514758359

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://couponcodehoster.org/
https://www.couponcodehoster.org/
https://couponcodehoster.org/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 75.3KiB (45% reduction).

Compressing https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/uploads/2012/12/couponcodehoster-best-hosting-companies2.jpg could save 29.3KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/uploads/2012/12/Web-Hosting-Coupon-Codes2.jpg could save 28.3KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/uploads/2013/05/servage-one-promo-codes2.jpg could save 8KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://images.dmca.com/Badges/DMCA_logo-std-btn225w.png?ID=59d26804-ac43-48ad-83e4-860401a3943a could save 3.4KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/themes/Avada/assets/images/patterns/pattern1.png could save 2.9KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/uploads/2013/11/Webhostingbuzz-Coupon-Codes1.jpg could save 2KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/uploads/2012/12/coupon-code-hoster-web-hosting-help-center.jpg could save 1.5KiB (14% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://shield.sitelock.com/shield/couponcodehoster.org (90 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 11.1KiB (34% reduction).

Minifying https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/plugins/jcorgcoupons/js/ZeroClipboard.js could save 6.8KiB (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/plugins/jcorgcoupons/js/jquery.tools.min.js could save 1.8KiB (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/plugins/content-tooltip/js/easing.js could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js could save 670B (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://images.dmca.com/Badges/DMCABadgeHelper.min.js could save 341B (41% reduction).
Minifying https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/plugins/content-tooltip/js/script.js could save 234B (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.masonry.min.js could save 119B (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/mouse.min.js could save 115B (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://couponc…-metro-coupon/">Hostmetro</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://coupon…oupon-godaddy/" class="wpp-post-title">Godaddy Renewal Coupon Codes</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://couponc…ster.org/blog/">What is a Blog?</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://couponc…g/domain-name/">What is a Domain Name?</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://couponc…ress-bluehost/">How to install…ss on Bluehost</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 5.9KiB (39% reduction).

Compressing https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/themes/Avada/assets/fonts/icomoon/icomoon.ttf could save 5.5KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://images.dmca.com/Badges/DMCABadgeHelper.min.js could save 478B (56% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/plugins/jcorgcoupons/css/jcorgcr.css could save 1.5KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/plugins/advanced-recent-posts/lptw-recent-posts.css could save 531B (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://couponcodehoster.org/wp-content/plugins/wordpress-po***r-posts/public/css/wpp.css could save 307B (57% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

couponcodehoster.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: couponcodehoster.org
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Starfield Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: Jun 29 21:13:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jun 29 21:13:00 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

couponcodehoster.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 11 Feb 2018 17:27:15 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22
Location: https://www.couponcodehoster.org/
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Sun, 11 Feb 2018 17:27:15 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 322
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.2.1
Date: Sun, 11 Feb 2018 17:27:17 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.21
Location: https://couponcodehoster.org/
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Sun, 11 Feb 2018 17:27:16 GMT
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.1
Date: Sun, 11 Feb 2018 17:27:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.21
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/", ; rel=shortlink
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Sun, 11 Feb 2018 17:27:17 GMT
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.mediatemple.net
Rname dnsadmin.mediatemple.net
Serial Number 2017062901
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
MX mail.couponcodehoster.org 3600
A 216.70.123.66 3600
NS ns2.mediatemple.net 3600
NS ns1.mediatemple.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2014-02-13
Domain Age:
3 years 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: COUPONCODEHOSTER.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D171118649-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-14T13:44:04Z
Creation Date: 2014-02-13T03:59:15Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-02-13T03:59:15Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4806242505
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C147308292-LROR
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Registrant Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Registrant Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Registrant City: Scottsdale
Registrant State/Province: Arizona
Registrant Postal Code: 85260
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4806242599
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4806242598
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C147308296-LROR
Admin Name: Registration Private
Admin Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Admin Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Admin Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Admin City: Scottsdale
Admin State/Province: Arizona
Admin Postal Code: 85260
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4806242599
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4806242598
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C147308294-LROR
Tech Name: Registration Private
Tech Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Tech Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Tech Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Tech City: Scottsdale
Tech State/Province: Arizona
Tech Postal Code: 85260
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4806242599
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4806242598
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.MEDIATEMPLE.NET
Name Server: NS2.MEDIATEMPLE.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-11T17:26:30Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with couponcodehoster.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
couponcodehoster.org widget